HomeFAQSearchRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 National Working & Pastoral Breeds 2011 RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: National Working & Pastoral Breeds 2011 RESULTS   Sun Jul 17, 2011 9:09 pm



St. Bernard

Judge: Mr J D Cootes



BEST OF BREED : 2703 POOLE, NAGRECHA & GRAINGER Poolsway Just William
Dog CC : 2703 POOLE, NAGRECHA & GRAINGER Poolsway Just William
Res Dog CC : 2696 MOORE Mr A Helmscrest Days Of Glory
Bitch CC : 2706 SWAIN Mrs L J Harlesford Kiss Me Quick
Res Bitch CC : 2686 LANE Mrs K & Mr S G Saintjacks Pride Of Justice For Lanebern
Best Puppy : 2680 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Chandlimore Rant N Rave



Class 529 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2680 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Chandlimore Rant N Rave
2nd: 2707 SWAIN, Mrs L & MCMENEMEY Mr M Friashall Friar Tuck At Harlesford
3rd: 2684 JOHNSTON Mr T K Lanebern Jackson
Res: 2691 LYONS, Ms L & GRUBB Mr E Snowfordhill Jumbo Super


Class 530 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2699 McMURRAY Mrs J Alpentire My Bold King
2nd: 2673 BLIN Miss F Alpentire My Bold Hero


Class 531 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2696 MOORE Mr A Helmscrest Days Of Glory
2nd: 2708 THOMAS Miss H Finetime Special Edition
3rd: 2677 EBDON Mrs S Mtns Countrys Red Hot Ferrari
Res: 2678 FISHER Mr & Mrs R Finetime New Beginnings


Class 532 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2704 POOLE, NAGRECHA & GRAINGER Poolsway My God Guy
2nd: 2694 MCLAUGHLAN, Mr & Mrs I & J & FITZSIMMONS Mrs K Coatham Wata Performance At Lanleadane
:

Class 533 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2703 POOLE, NAGRECHA & GRAINGER Poolsway Just William
2nd: 2697 MUGGLETON Miss P H Bernmont Aldaniti
3rd: 2712 WRIGHT Mr S & Mrs K Snowfordhill Icy Storm Sh.CM


Class 534 SOD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2708 THOMAS Miss H Finetime Special Edition
2nd: 2690 LANE, Mrs K & Mr S G & NAGRECHA Mr T Abbotsbury Volcano With Chandlimore
:

Class 535 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 536 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2675 CLARKE, Mrs B L & MARTIN Ms L S Abbarsian Amber With Marlender
2nd: 2676 CLEUGH Mrs R Chandlimore Song And Dance
3rd: 2700 McMURRAY Mrs J Chandlimore Smooth Spirit at Alpentire


Class 537 JB NO ENTRIES


Class 538 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2679 FISHER Mrs M & Mr R Finetime Whole Lotta Rosie
2nd: 2674 CARTER Mr J Kenine Rising Star
3rd: 2705 SMEE, Mrs W & SMEE, Miss M & COLEMAN Mr D Chandlimore In Tune With Schnaubern
Res:


Class 539 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2686 LANE Mrs K & Mr S G Saintjacks Pride Of Justice For Lanebern
2nd: 2672 BANNISTER Mrs S Banndean Dancers Shadow
3rd: 2711 WARD Mrs M. A. Saintjacks Caught U Dreamin At Snoshire
Res: 2705 SMEE, Mrs W & SMEE, Miss M & COLEMAN Mr D Chandlimore In Tune With Schnaubern


Class 540 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2706 SWAIN Mrs L J Harlesford Kiss Me Quick
2nd: 2681 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Ch Chandlimore Pretty Please
3rd: 2692 LYONS, Ms L & GRUBB Mr E Snowfordhill Super Flower
Res: 2688 LANE, Mr & Mrs S & MILLWARD Mr & Mrs S Laneberns It Wasnt Me At Millvosi


Class 541 SOB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2687 LANE Mrs K & Mr S G Finetime Shady Lady For Lanebern
2nd: 2709 WARD Mrs M. A. Ch Snoshire Miss Marple
Back to top Go down
gina

avatar

Posts : 318
Join date : 2009-07-12
Age : 30
Location : Leicestershire

PostSubject: Re: National Working & Pastoral Breeds 2011 RESULTS   Mon Jul 18, 2011 11:27 am

It was a lovely day..... shame about the rain though

Well done everyone Very Happy
Back to top Go down
http://www.tombearstbernard.com
 
National Working & Pastoral Breeds 2011 RESULTS
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» pride of place in the kitchen our 2011 results
» Recent ROXY pics :) June 2011 *pic heavy*
» National Flying Club, Messac - OMG
» Breeding a successful strain of pigeons
» Show result.

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Shows and Events :: Show Results-
Jump to: